lalala by rest_your_bones

This thing on..?

 *blows dust of journal*   A-TCHOO!!
*wipes nose*

So, uh..
Hey guys! Wow, I haven´t updated my journal for almost a year, have I ?!
Well, i´ve been just so busy with school(but i´m done with school, graduated this spring) and trying to find a job, but ugh.... not much luck there. ^^; 
So uh, yeah, what have you guys been up to? (that is, if you´re still reading my journal, don´t blame you if you don´t  ^_^ )
gargoyles owen = "whut?"

(no subject)

Happy birthday to  kinoha   and  manarkisan !!!

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
And, god, can the freshman boys in my "class" be any more immature!?!  Like, in icelandic class, the teacher was reading a book outloud for us and they are just "bla, bla ,bla"!!!
Just... UUUGGGHHH!!! ..... can I kill them? *nah, i kid* 8D

just can´t wait til i ´m done with school today....... which isn´t until 16:00 *sigh*

belle- ugh by colorfancy

Because I´m bored, okay?




snagged from shoats 
 
The problem with LiveJournal is that we think we're close, but really, we know nothing about each other.

So I want you to ask me something you think you should know about me, something that should be obvious, but you have no idea about, or something you've always been curious about but have never asked, or something completely silly that you'd like me to answer for kicks. No limits on the range of questions, either: ask me anything you want to know about, whether it's a fannish opinion or a question about a fic of mine or trivia about my real life or my thoughts on events in the offline world.
----------------------------------

Also please, spam. Spam away. *cos i´m bored and have nothing to do*

fujibato-tell-look

.... I´m starting to think that it´s something personal

yeah, Hi all, I´m not dead ^^;;;;

Remember the earthquack last year that I posted about last year?
http://hebba18.livejournal.com/11736.html
yeah today is exactly a year since then, and guess what? Another earthquack.
Only this one was a littler smaller, 4,1-4,7 on richter and it happened in Grindavík, which is very far from us here on Selfoss, but my sister and her family felt it and sended mom a text if we had felt it. We were all like: "huh? what earthquack?" and then we saw it on the news.
...yeah. since the last year´s earthquack, i have been seriously terrified about earthquack, even just mentioned about it makes me a little nervous.

*fells a little better,writing this*

But anyway, *sigh*
what have you guys all been up to? :)
fujibato-tell-look

Wtf?!

This morninf I woke up and remembered a Trc dream I had last night (weird cause i never have trc dreams) and in it was Yuuko and she was with the gang (syao, fay, kurogane and mokona) and said that Fwr´price for breaking the university laws and all that, was that she (yuuko) was to marry FWR! And Mokona was all "NNOOO!" and then Yuuko said "but only for a month."

O_O   WTF?!
what the hell, dream?!